Sponsored By

If you would like your classroom to say the Pledge of Allegiance on Good Morning Northwest

Email us at:  gmnorthwest@kvewtv.com or

                       gmnorthwest@kapptv.com

Wednesday 2/17- Mrs Doyle's 1st Grade Class at Amistad Elementary

Tuesday 2/16- Mrs Cannon's 3rd Grade Class at Amistad Elementary

Monday 2/15- Mrs Rupe's 4th Grade Class at Amistad Elementary

Friday 2/12- Ms. Perez's 4th Grade Class at Amistad Elementary

Thursday 2/11- Mrs Pearson's 4th Grade Class at Amistad Elementary

Wednesday 2/10- Mrs Corning's 6th Grade Class at Enterprise Middle School

Tuesday 2/9- Ms. Nichols' 6th Grade Class at Enterprise Middle School

Monday 2/8- Mrs Bush's 6th Grade Class at Enterprise Middle School

Friday 2/5- Mrs McBeth's 6th Grade Class at Enterprise Middle School

Thursday 2/4- Mrs LaRiviere & Mrs. Henderson's ELL Class at Enterprise Middle School

Wednesday 2/3- Miss Poteet's American Sign Language Class at Enterprise Middle School

Tuesday 2/2- Mrs Powers' 2nd Grade Class Liberty Christian

Monday 2/1- Mrs Winschell's 3rd Grade Class from Liberty Christian

Friday 1/29- Mrs Olsen's 2nd Grade Class from Liberty Christian

Thursday 1/28- Mrs Baker's 1st Grade Class from Liberty Christian

Wednesday 1/27- Mrs Owens' 1st Grade Class from Liberty Christian

Tuesday 1/26- Mrs Horne's Pre-K Class from Liberty Christian

Monday 1/25- Mrs Bogan's Pre-K Class from Liberty Christian

Friday 1/22- Mrs. Stachofsky's Pre-K Class from Liberty Christian

Thursday 1/21- Mrs Baker's Kindergarten Class from Liberty Christian

Wednesday 1/20- Mrs. Whitmore's Kindergarten from Liberty Christian

Tuesday 1/19- Miss Parchen's 4th Grade Class from Liberty Christian

Monday 1/18- Mr Cline's 4th Grade Class from Liberty Christian

Friday 1/15- Mrs Kintner's 5th Grade Class from Liberty Christian

Thursday 1/14- Mrs. Shaddix's 6th Grade Class from Liberty Christian

Wednesday 1/13- Mrs Peterson's 6th Grade Class from Liberty Christian

Tuesday 1/12- Mrs. Reed's 5th Grade Class from Liberty Christian

Monday 1/11- Mrs. Whittum's 4th Grade Class from Wide Hollow Elementary

Friday 1/8- Mrs Sherman's 1st Grade Class from Wide Hollow Elementary

Thursday 1/7- Mrs Dunham's 3rd Grade Class from Wide Hollow Elementary

Wednesday 1/6- Mrs. Balderston's Kindergarten Class from Wide Hollow Elementary

Tuesday 1/5- Mr. Van Dyke's 2nd Grade Class from Wide Hollow Elementary

Monday 1/4- Mrs Hocker's 5th Grade Class from Badger Mountain Elementary

Thursday 12/31- Mrs. McClelland's 1st Grade Class from Badger Mountain Elementary

Wednesday 12/30- Mrs Sevigny's 3rd Grade Class from Badger Mountain Elementary

Tuesday 12/29- Mrs Jones' 1st Grade Class from Badger Mountain Elementary

Monday 12/28- Mrs. Hill's 2nd Grade Class from Badger Mountain Elementary

Thursday 12/24- Mr Herrera's 3rd Grade Class from McKinley Elementary

Wednesday 12/23- Mrs Coyner's Kindergarten Class at McKinley Elementary

Tuesday 12/22- Miss Linker's 1st Grade Class at McKinley Elementary

Monday 12/21- Mrs. Castilla's 2nd Grade Class at McKinley Elementary

Friday 12/18- Mrs. Jagelski's 2nd Grade Class at Orchard Elementary

Thursday 12/17- Mrs. Hernadez's 4th Grade Class at Emerson Elementary

Wednesday 12/16- Mrs. Wood's 4th Grade Class

Tuesday 12/15- Mr. Xavier's 4th Grade Class at Emerson Elementary

Monday 12/14- Mrs. Nicacio's 3rd Grade Class at Jason Lee Elementary

Friday 12/11- Ms Mykel's 3rd Grade Class at Jason Lee Elementary

Thursday 12/10- Mr.Burt's 3rd Grade Class at Jason Lee Elementary

Wednesday 12/9- Mr. Schuster's 5th Grade Class at Jason Lee Elementary

Tuesday 12/8- Mrs. Sneyd's 1st Grade Class at Jason Lee Elementary

Monday 12/7- Mrs. Smith's 3rd Grade Class at Ridge View Elementary

Friday 12/4- Mrs Marble's 3rd Grade Class at Ridge View Elementary

Thursday 12/3- Mrs Janosky's 3rd Grade Class at Ridge View Elementary

Wednesday 12/2- Mrs Puckett's Kindergarten Class at Ridge View Elementary

Tuesday 12/1- Mrs. Hickman's Kindergarten Class at Ridge View Elementary

Monday 11/30 - Mrs. Scherer's 5th Grade Class at Orchard Elementary

Friday 11/27 - Mrs. Fox's 5th Grade Class at Orchard Elementary

Wednesday 11/25 - Ms. Hubbard's 5th Grade Class at Orchard Elementary

Tuesday 11/24 - Mrs. Johnson's 5th Grade Class at Orchard Elementary

Monday 11/23 - Mrs. Cronin's 4th Grade Class at Orchard Elementary

Thursday 11/19- Ms. Mckee's 4th Grade Class at Orchard Elementary

Wednesday 11/18- Mrs. Fickle's Kindergarten Class at Badger Mountain Elementary

Tuesday 11/17- Mrs. Beach's Kindergarten Class at Badger Mountain Elementary

Monday 11/16- Mrs Nicacio's 2nd Grade Class at Badger Mountain Elementary

Friday 11/13- Mrs Eslick's 3rd Grade Class at Badger Mountain Elementary

Thursday 11/12- Mrs Dennison's 3rd Grade Class at Badger Mountain Elementary

Wednesday 11/11- Ms Payne's 2nd Grade Class from Badger Mountain Elementary

Tuesday 11/10- Mrs. Miller's 1st Grade Class at Badger Mountain Elementary

Monday 11/9- Mrs Sierra's 2nd Grade Class at Tapteal Elementary

Friday 11/6- Miss White's 1st Grade Class at Tapteal Elementary

Thursday 11/5- Mr. Price's 4th Grade Class at Tapteal Elementary

Wednesday 11/4- Miss Sovino's 7th Grade Class at Chief Joseph Middle School

Tuesday 11/3- Mrs. Grall's 3rd Grade Class at Orchard Elementary

Friday 10/30- Ms Durfee's Kindergarten Class at Orchard Elementary

Thursday 10/29- Mrs. Morrow's Kindergarten Class at Orchard Elementary

Wednesday 10/28- Mrs. Bush's 4th Grade Class at Orchard Elementary

Tuesday 10/27- Mrs. Holte's 1st Grade Class at Ridge View Elementary

Monday 10/26- Mrs Downing's 1st Grade Class at Ridge View Elementary

Friday 10/23- Mrs McIntyre's 1st Grade Class at Ridge View Elementary

Thursday 10/22- Mrs. Fife's 1st Grade Class at Ridge View Elementary

Wednesday 10/21- Mrs Stewart's 3rd Grade Class at Ridge View Elementary

Tuesday 10/20- Mrs Smith's 4th Grade Class at Jason Lee Elementary

Monday 10/19- Mrs. Batdorf's 4th Grade Class at Jason Lee Elementary

Friday 10/16- Mrs Leyde's 4th Grade Class at Jason Lee Elementary

Thursday 10/15- Mrs Moore's 1st Grade Class at Jason Lee Elementary

Wednesday 10/14- Ms Jones 1st Grade Class at Jason Lee Elementary

Monday 10/12 Mrs. Freeman's 6th Grade Class at Enterprise Middle School

Friday 10/9 Mrs. Hobbick's 6th Grade Class at Enterprise Middle School

Thursday 10/8 Miss Akers' 6th Grade Class at Enterprise Middle School

Wednesday 10/7 Ms. Poston's 6th Grade Class at Enterprise Middle School

Tuesday 10/6 Mrs. Johnson's 1st Grade Class at Jefferson Elementary

Monday 10/5 Mrs. Perrault's 2nd Grade Class at Lewis & Clark Elementary

Tuesday 9/29 Mrs. Arthur's 4th Grade Class at Lewis & Clark Elementary

Monday 9/28 Mrs. Madison's 5th and Mrs. Lam's 1st Grade Class at Lewis & Clark Elementary

Friday 9/25 Mrs. Coleman's 2nd Grade Class at Jefferson Elementary

Thursday 9/24 Miss Day's 1st Grade Class at Jefferson Elementary

Tuesday 9/22 Mrs. Petersen's 2nd Grade Class at Jefferson Elementary

Monday 9/21 Mr. Blake's 8th Grade Class at Carmichael Middle School

Friday 9/18 Mrs. Shea's 6th Grade Class at Carmichael Middle School

Thursday 9/17 Mrs. Radkins' 6th Grade Class at Carmichael Middle School

Wednesday 9/16 Ms. Masters' 6th Grade Class at Carmichael Middle School

Tuesday 9/15 Ms. Push's 6th Grade Class at Carmichael Middle School

Friday 6/5 Mrs. Davis' 5th Grade Class at Lincoln Elementary

Thursday 6/4 Miss Brooks' 4th Grade Class at Lincoln Elementary

Friday 5/8 Mrs. Rose's Pre -K Class at Little Treasures Preschool

Wednesday 3/11 Mr. Xavier's 4th Grade Class at Emerson Elementary

Tuesday 3/10 Mrs. Mendez's 2nd Grade Class at Emerson Elementary

Monday 3/9 Mrs. Sanchez's 2nd Grade Class at Emerson Elementary

Thursday 2/12 Mr. Smith's 6th Grade Class at Columbia Middle School

Wednesday 2/11 Mrs. Rada's 8th Grade Class at Columbia Middle School

Tuesday 2/10 Mrs. Bennett's 7th Grade Class at Columbia Middle School

Monday 2/9 Ms. William's 4th Grade Class at St. Joseph's

Friday 2/6 Mrs Rockstrom's Kindergarten Class at St. Joseph's

Wednesday 2/4 Mrs. BamBock's Pre-School Class at St. Joseph's

Tuesday 2/3 Mr Shu-Ting Lai's 5th through 8th Grade Class at Grace Lutheran

Monday 2/2 Mrs. Cleveland's Pre School Class at St. Joseph's

Friday 1/30 Mrs Hieb's Pre School Class at St Joseph's

Thursday 1/29 Mrs. Turriff's 1st through 4th Grade Class at Lutheran School

Wednesday 1/28 Mrs. Pendleton's 3rd Grade Class from Franklin Elementary

Tuesday 1/27 Mrs. Wessman's 1st and 2nd Grade Class from Rogers Adventist School

Monday 1/26 Mr. Lugo's 2nd Grade Class from Franklin Elementary

Friday 1/23 Mrs. Grego's 3rd Grade Class from Franklin Elementary

Thursday 1/22 Mr. Egerer's 3rd and 4th Grade Class from Franklin Elementary

Wednesday 1/21 Mrs. Foss' Kindergarten Class from Kingspoint Christian

Tuesday 1/20 Mrs. Michael's 1st Grade Class from Kingspoint Christian

Monday 1/19 Mr. Xavier's 4th Grade Class from Emerson Elementary

Friday 1/16 Ms. Cannon's 4th Grade Class from Emerson Elementary

Thursday 1/15 Mrs. Spark's 3rd Grade Class at Kingspoint Christian

Wednesday 1/14 Mrs. Wood's 4th Grade Class from Emerson Elementary

Tuesday 1/13 Mrs. Henckel's 5th Grade Class From Kingspoint Christian

Monday 1/12 - Mrs. Arellano's 4th Grade Class from Emerson Elementary

Friday 1/9- Mrs Kruschke's 2nd Grade Class from St. Patricks School

Thursday 1/8 - Ms. Meyer's 4th Grade Class from St. Patricks School

Wednesday 1/7 - Mrs. Bayless' Pre-K Class from St. Patricks School

Tuesday 1/6 - Mrs. Horner's 1st Grade Class from White Bluffs Elementary

Monday 1/5- Ms. Calvin's 3rd Grade Class from White Bluffs Elementary

Friday 12/12- Mrs. Brisbois's 1st Grade Class from Southgate Elementary

Thursday 12/11- Ms. Mayra's Pre-K Class from the Small World Learning Center

Wednesday 12/10- Mrs. Minton-Valley's 1st Grade Class from Southgate Elementary

Tuesday 12/2- Ms. Delamora's 3rd Grade Class from Mark Twain Elementary

Monday 12/1- Mr Thompson's 2nd Grade Class from Mark Twain Elementary

Friday 11/21- Mrs Bissell's 8th Grade Class from Park Middle School

Wednesday 11/19- Mr Hatke's 8th Grade Class from Park Middle School

Monday 11/17- Mrs. Evans' 8th Grade Class from Park Middle School

Thursday 11/13- Mr. Zappone's 8th Grade Class from Park Middle School

Wednesday 11/12- Mrs Rupe's 4th Grade Class from Amistad Elementary School

Tuesday 11/11- Ms. Burt's 8th Grade Class from Park Middle School

Monday 11/10- Miss McPeak's 5th Grade Class from Lincoln Elementary School

Friday 11/7- Mrs. Yecha's Life Skills Class from Chief Joseph Middle School

Wednesday 11/5- Mrs. Dunn's 6th Grade Choir Class from Chief Joseph Middle School

Tuesday 11/4- Mrs. Barnes' 1st Grade Class from Cottonwood Elementary School

Monday 11/3- Mrs. Schorzman's 8th Grade Class from Lewis & Clark Middle School

Friday 10/31- Mr. Lunden's 7th Grade Class from Lewis & Clark Middle School

Thursday 10/30- Mrs. Biglin's 5th Grade Class from Cottonwood Elementary School

Wednesday 10/29- Mr. Koenig's 8th Grade Class from Lewis and Clark Middle School

Tuesday 10/28- Miss Davis's 5th Grade Class from Cottonwood Elementary

Monday 10/27- Mr. Bonnett's 6th Grade Class from Lewis & Clark Middle School

Friday 10/24- Mrs Craigen's 5th Grade Class from Lewis & Clark Elementary School

Thursday 10/23- Mrs. Whitlow-Hallett 1st Grade Class from Lewis & Clark Elementary School

Wednesday 10/22- Mrs. Gailey's 4th Grade Class from Lewis & Clark Elementary School

Tuesday 10/21- Mrs. Perrault's 2nd Grade Class from Lewis & Clark Elementary School

Monday 10/20- Mrs. Moore's 3rd Grade Class from Lewis & Clark Elementary School

Friday 10/17- Ms. Pueschner's 6th Grade Class from Carmichael Middle School

Thursday 10/16- Mrs. Rodriguez's 1st Grade Class from White Bluffs Elementary

Wednesday 10/15- Mrs. Woodward's 6th Grade Class from Enterprise Middle School

Tuesday 10/14- Ms. Fine's 2nd Grade Class from White Bluffs Elementary School

Monday 10/13- Mrs. Bush's 6th Grade Class from Enterprise Middle School

Friday 10/10- Mrs Wingert's 5th Grade Class from White Bluffs Elementary

Thursday 10/9- Mrs Hobbick's 6th Grade Class from Enterprise Elementary

Wedneday 10/8- Mrs. Marquez's 4th Grade Class from McGee Elementary

Tuesday 10/7- Mrs. Howard's 3rd Grade Class from McGee Elementary

Monday 10/6- Mrs. Guzman's 1st Grade Class from McGee Elementary

Friday 10/3- Ms. Hohimer's 5th Grade Class from Frost Elementary

Thursday 10/2- Mr. Gutierrez's 4th Grade Class from Frost Elementary

Wednesday 10/1- Mr. Silva's 1st and 2nd grade Classes from Frost Elementary

Tuesday 9/30- Mrs. Parker's 2nd Grade Class from Wiley Elementary

Monday 9/29- Mrs. Ward's 1st Grade Class from Wiley Elementary

Friday 9/26- Mrs. Simundson's 4th Grade Class from Wiley Elementary

Thursday 9/25- Mrs. Foraker's Class 2B from Christ the King

Wednesday 9/24- Mrs. Rehberg's 1st Grade Class from Cottonwood Elementary

Tuesday 9/23- Mrs Rogers 1st Grade Class from Westgate Elementary

Monday 9/22- Ms. Beck's 5th Grade Class from Washington Elementary

Advertisement
Advertisement